Dinictis FotoPage

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



By: Dinictis aka lord ishmeen

[Recommend this Fotopage] | [Share this Fotopage]
[<<  <  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  [12]  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  >  >>]    [Archive]
Tuesday, 29-Nov-2005 00:00 Email | Share | | Bookmark
Majlis Sambutan Hari Raya AidilFitri Dawama 2005

Sate...
I jump U jump...
:-)
View all 30 photos...
Date : 28/11/2005
Time : 0300 pm - 0600 pm
Venue : Kelab Darul Ehsan, Ampang Kuala Lumpur.


Monday, 28-Nov-2005 00:00 Email | Share | | Bookmark
Kalanchoe Pinnata Aka Pokok Daun Setawar

 
 
Quote:
Kalanchoe pinnata - cathedral bells; air plant; life plant; floppers; Mexican love plant; curtain plant; mother-in-law; good luck leaf; miracle leaf; sprouting leaf.

Genus: Kalanchoe
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonyms: Bryophyllum pinnatum; Cotyledon pinnata

Remarks:
Also known as the LoveLeaf in the Virgin Islands. Used for its many holistic herbal properties as well as a bush tea. Easy to grow, as plantlets grow right from the leaf.


Friday, 25-Nov-2005 00:00 Email | Share | | Bookmark
Macro - Set 3 (Mecha)

Take me to your leader....!!! Or ELSE...
Hai all, thanks for visiting my Fotopages. I really appreaciate all the comment and nice word posted . Here is another macro shot of a Gundam robot that belong my colleague. Enjoy. Please take care and have a wonderful weekend. Bye


Wednesday, 23-Nov-2005 00:00 Email | Share | | Bookmark
Macro - Set 2 (Mecha)

Target on sight Sir!!
Searching! Searching! Searching!
I'll destroy my enemy!!!!


Tuesday, 22-Nov-2005 00:00 Email | Share | | Bookmark
Macro - Set 1

Ngauuumm!! I'm a tiger...
Haiiiyakkk!!! I'm a ninja...
Embekkk!!! I'm a sheep...


[<<  <  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  [12]  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  >  >>]    [Archive]

© Pidgin Technologies Ltd. 2016

ns4008464.ip-198-27-69.net